go-eShop cookies policy

This shop uses cookies for technical reasons and to provide you with the best possible experience. Continued use of the shop indicates that you accept this policy. ()

EU data privacy statement

Privacy Policy As of 04.11.2019

Responsible:

go-e GmbH
Satellitenstr. 1
9560 Feldkirchen in Carinthia
E-Mailadresse: [email protected]
Managing Director: Vincent Marbe


Link to imprint: https://shop.go-e.co/Imprint

There is no data protection officer ordered, as this is not necessary by law.

general

The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Therefore, this website stores and processes data exclusively in the sense of the Austrian and European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). You as a user agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration. The current version of the GDPR can be found at   http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=EN

This Privacy Policy applies only to this website. If you are redirected to other pages via links on our pages, please inform yourself directly on the forwarded website about the respective handling of your data. Your personal data (eg title, name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, bank details, credit card number) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law. The following regulations inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

The use of this website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as possible on our side personal data (for example, address or email addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on a voluntary basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your consent.

We point out that the data transmission in the Internet (eg in the communication by e-mail, or over unencrypted web pages) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data from third parties is not possible.

When commissioned via our website, you will either or not be able to check the validity of your data. It may be necessary for our employees to contact you. This is done by e-mail or by phone. The data entered by you are used exclusively for the processing of the order or the processing of the registration, a transfer of the data to third parties does not take place.

affected rights

According to Austrian data protection law as well as the European GDPR you have extensive rights as the person concerned. Above all, these rights should ensure greater transparency. Your rights as a data subject are the right to access personal data concerning you, to rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, as well as to data portability (only in case of contractual relationship or consent) and at any time revocation of consent.

You as the data subject can most easily exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to [email protected] In addition, by a message by post, personal contact, as well as through the contact form of the website exercise.

In addition, you have the right at any time to file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority regarding the processing of your personal data. The contact details of the DPA are:

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69 E-Mail: 
 [email protected]

data deletion

Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. This way, your data will always be deleted after seven years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO. Legal / legal storage obligations or contractual obligations, for example to customers from warranty or compensation or against contractual partners, are a basis for storing personal data. (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR - Basis of lawfulness of the processing: legal / legal obligation)

Links

We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

Google fonts

We use special fonts provided by Google on our website. If these fonts are not found in your browser, they will be downloaded from your browser directly from Google servers. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Google.

application form

If you send us your application via the application form, your information will be stored in the form, including the contact details provided by you, as well as your application documents, in order to process the application. We will not share this information without your consent. At the latest 6 months after filling the position, your specified and submitted data will be deleted.

contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Comments by Gravatar

When visitors write comments on the site, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor's IP address and the user-agent string (which identifies the browser) to help detect spam ,

From your email address, you can create an anonymous string (called a hash) and submit it to the Gravatar service to see if you're using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Once your comment is approved, your profile picture will be publicly visible in the context of your comment.

If you write a comment, it will be stored indefinitely including metadata. That way, we can automatically detect and approve episode comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

Comments on this website

In addition to your comment, the comment function on this page will also include information on when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not anonymous, the username you have chosen.

Registration

For users who register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (the username can not be changed). Site administrators can also view and change this information.

If you're a registered user and you're uploading photos to this site, avoid uploading photos with an EXIF ​​GPS location. Visitors to this website could download photos stored on this website and extract their location information.

Contest

If you participate in our raffle on the website, your information from the form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored with us for the purpose of conducting the raffle. We will not share this information without your consent. Once the raffle is over, your data will be automatically deleted.

inventory data

Without your explicit consent or without legal basis, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties outside of the contract. After completion of the contract, your data will be blocked for further use. After expiry of the tax and commercial law regulations, this data will be deleted, unless you have expressly consented to the further use.

Your personal data, insofar as these are required for the establishment, content or modification of the contractual relationship (inventory data), are used exclusively for the execution of the contract. For example, to deliver the goods your name and address must be forwarded to the goods supplier.

Credit check

As far as we enter in advance, eg payment on account, we may obtain a credit report about you.

For this we will forward your personal data (eg name and address) to this company. On the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures, it is checked how high the risk of a payment default is. From the result of the credit check, we make the contract of sale dependent.

Information about cookies

There are three categories of cookies:

# essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website

# functional cookies to ensure website performance

# targeted cookies to enhance the user experience.

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies are used to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and cookies only in individual cases allow, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

If you write a comment on our website, this may be a consent to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is a convenience feature so you do not have to re-enter all this data if you write another comment. These cookies are stored for one year.

If you have an account and you sign up for this site, we will set a temporary cookie to see if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal information and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you sign up, we will set up some cookies to store your login and viewing options. Log-in cookies expire after two days and cookies for display options after one year. If you select "Stay signed in" when signing up, your registration will be maintained for two weeks. Logging out of your account will delete the login cookies.

When you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie is saved in your browser. This cookie contains no personal information and only refers to the post ID of the item you have just edited. The cookie expires after one day.

Function restrictions without cookies

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, certain features and pages will not work as expected. In particular, the login will not work.

Web analytics with Google Analytics

This website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses targeted cookies.

For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

You can prevent the collection, the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website from Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:  https: // tools .google.com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = en

This website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIP ()", so that the IP addresses are processed only shortened, in order to exclude a direct Personenbeziehbarkeit.

Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps API, a map service of Google Inc. ("Google"), to display an interactive map and to create directions. Google Maps is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

By using Google Maps, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google may transfer the information obtained from Maps to third parties, if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. Nevertheless, it would be technically possible that Google could make an identification of at least individual users on the basis of the data received. It is possible that Google's personal information and personality profiles could be used by Google's website for other purposes that we have no control over. You can deactivate the service of Google Maps and thus prevent the data transfer to Google by deactivating JavaScript in your browser. We point out, however, that in this case you can not use the map display on our site.

Google's Privacy Policy & additional Google Maps Terms of Service can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/help/terms_maps.html.

Social plugins from Facebook

We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". For example, if you click the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser sends information (eg, which website you have called, your IP address), which are stored by Facebook. We point out

For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook:  http://www.facebook.com/policy.php . If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

Social plugins from Instagram

We use social plugins from Instagramm. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our page to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our site with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the site are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy:  http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

Social Plugins from Youtube

We use social plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Operator of this site is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. If you visit our YouTube Plugin-enabled page, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server is informed that you have visited our pages.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your visit with our page to your user account. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about how to handle user data, please read the YouTube Privacy Policy at  https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Social plugins from Twitter

We use social plugins of the service Twitter. These features are available through Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit will be linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter.

For more information, see the Twitter Privacy Policy at  http://twitter.com/privacy .

You can  change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings at  http://twitter.com/account/settings .

Social plugins from LinkedIn

We use social plugins of the LinkedIn service. These features are provided by LinkedIn Inc., 1000 West Maude Avenue Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA. You can recognize the plugins of LinkedIn by the corresponding logo or the "Recommend" button. Please note that when you visit our website, the plugin establishes a connection between your respective Internet browser and the LinkedIn server. LinkedIn receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you click the "Recommend button" of LinkedIn and at the same time you are logged in to your LinkedIn account, you enable LinkedIn to assign your visit to our website to you or your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the site are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn.

For more details on collecting the data and your legal options, as well as setting options, visit  http://www.linkedin.com/static?key=privacy_policy&trk=hb_ft_priv

Social Plugins from Xing

We use social plugins of the service XING. Our website uses the "share button" of XING. Therefore, when the website is accessed via your browser, a connection is established to the servers of XING AG, Gänsemarkt 43, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. This provides the share functions (eg the display of the counter value). A storage of personal data of you by calling this website is not made. In particular, XING does not store IP addresses. Nor is your usage behavior evaluated.

You can  read up -to-date information on data protection regarding the "Share Button" and other relevant information at  https://www.xing.com/privacy .

Social Plugins from Pinterest

We use social plugins from the service pinterest.com. Pinterest.com is a service of Pinterest, Inc., 808 Brannan St, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. The integrated "Pin it" button on our website gives Pinterest the information that you have accessed the corresponding page of our website. If you are logged in to Pinterest, Pinterest can assign this visit on our site to your Pinterest account and thus link the data. The data transmitted by clicking on the "Pin it" button will be saved by Pinterest.

For the most up-to-date privacy information on the "pin-it button" and other relevant information,   please  visit http://pinterest.com/about/privacy/ .

To prevent Pinterest from associating your visit to our Pinterest account, you must log out of your Pinterest account before visiting our site. We point out that we as the provider of the site are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram.

Google AdWords

We also use the advertising tool "Google Adwords" to promote our website. As part of this, we use the "Conversion Tracking" analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA on our website. If you have reached our website via a Google ad, a cookie will be stored on your computer. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. These so-called "conversion cookies" lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for your personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired yet, we and Google may recognize that you, as a user, have clicked on one of our Google ads and were redirected to our site.

The information obtained through "conversion cookies" is used by Google to create visitor statistics for our website. These statistics tell us the total number of users who clicked on our ad and also which pages of our website were subsequently accessed by the respective user. However, we do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

You can prevent the installation of the "conversion cookies" by a corresponding setting of your browser, such as a browser setting that generally disables the automatic setting of cookies or specifically blocks only cookies from the domain "googleadservices.com".

Google's privacy policy can be found at the following link:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=en

Facebook pixels

Our website uses the Facebook Facebook remarker feature Facebook Facebook ("Facebook"). This feature is intended to present to visitors of this website, as part of their visit to the social network  Facebook, interest-based advertisements  ("Facebook Ads"). For this purpose, Facebook pixel was implemented on our website. Via Facebook pixels, a direct connection to the Facebook servers is made when visiting the website. It is transmitted to the Facebook server that you have visited this website and Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account.

For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, as well as your rights in this regard and ways to protect your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook at  https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

Alternatively, you can opt out of Facebook's remarketing feature at  https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_=_ . For this you must be logged in to Facebook.

Trusted Shops Seal of Quality

The Trusted Shops Trustbadge is integrated on our shop website to display our Trusted Shops seal of approval and the possibly collected evaluations as well as to offer the Trusted Shops products to buyers after an order.

This serves the protection of our interests in an optimal marketing by enabling a safe purchase in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The Trustbadge and the services advertised with it are an offer of the Trusted Shops GmbH, Subbelrather Str. 15C, 50823 Cologne. The trust badge is provided by a CDN provider (Content-Delivery-Network) as part of the order process. The Trusted Shops GmbH uses also service providers from the USA. An appropriate level of data protection is ensured. You find further information about data security of the Trusted Shops GmbH here: https://www.trustedshops.de/impressum/#datenschutz

When the trustbadge is called up, the web server automatically saves a so-called server log file, which also contains your IP address, the date and time of the call, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider (access data) and documents the call. Individual access data are stored in a security database for the analysis of security problems. The log files are automatically deleted 90 days after creation at the latest.

Further personal data is transferred to Trusted Shops GmbH if you decide to use Trusted Shops products after completing an order or if you have already registered for use. The contractual agreement between you and Trusted Shops applies. For this an automatic collection of personal data takes place from the order data. Whether you as a buyer are already registered for a product use is automatically checked on the basis of a neutral parameter, the e-mail address hashed by cryptological one-way function. The e-mail address is converted into this hash value, which cannot be decoded for Trusted Shops, before transmission. After checking for a match, the parameter is automatically deleted.

This is necessary for the fulfilment of our and Trusted Shops' predominantly legitimate interests in the provision of the buyer protection linked to the specific order and the transactional valuation services in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Further details, including objections, can be found in the Trusted Shops data protection declaration linked above and in the Trustbadge.

Newsletter

If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter.

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Collection and storage of personal data; Nature, purpose and use

When you visit this website, the browser used on your device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

  • IP address of the requesting computer,
  • Date and time of access,
  • Name and URL of the retrieved file,
  • Website from which access is made (referrer URL),
  • used browser and if necessary the operating system of your computer as well as the name
  • Your access provider.
The possibility to use this data on the legal basis pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO for purposes such as
  • ensuring a smooth connection of the website,
  • ensuring comfortable use of our website,
  • the evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes

is currently being used by us. The data collected will in no case be used to draw conclusions about your person.

data security

The provider uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the data stored by the users by the provider against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons. Data transfers between service providers are performed using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method. In this case, this software encrypts all information transmitted by and to supporters.

All data are stored on the server of this website or on the servers of our service providers, with contracts for order according to § 28 GDPR were completed with appropriate examination.

If you have any questions, please contact the following e-mail address: [email protected]